MPO to 24LC SM Modules

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
MPO to 24LC SM Modules

Product Description

MPO/MTP to 24 LC Single Mode Module
LC Module with 12 Duplex LC Adapters is designed to provide within a snap-in/snap-out panel and accommodate industry-standard LC connector adapter types. This module offers the advantage of greater protection to the cables and connectors being installed. Proprietary cables routed into the module are easier to route and store within a housing. Available with a variety of cable types, this module is factory terminated and tested with typical losses of 0.2 dB and a maximum of 0.4 dB. Each module is shipped assembled with adapters and connectorized patch cords installed to the customer's specifications.

Features & Specifications:
1. MPO-LC Module
2. Easy handling (plug and play)
3. High packing density, up to 288 fibers per 3U patch panel
4. 12 Duplex LC adapters with ceramic sleeve
5. 2PCS 30cm MPO-LC 24 fiber patch cord inside.
6. The multimode modules are available with newest OM4
7. Fibers and are backwards compatible with OM3 fibers
8. Module Loss: 0.2dB typical, 0.4dB Max
9. Housing: Metal

Send your message to this supplier

Mr. Allan Shi

Post a Sourcing Request Now